SPARTANS IN COLLEGE

SPARTANS WHO HAVE PLAYED OR ARE CURRENTLY PLAYING IN COLLEGE
SCHOLARSHIP MONEY EARNED BY SPARTANS
DIFFERENT COLLEGES ATTENDED BY SPARTANS
Jake Ledbetter - Greensboro
Jake Ledbetter
Greensboro College
Cason Pierce - Duke
Cason Pierce
Duke
Ty Cressman - Auburn
Ty Cressman
Auburn University
Nathan Fuller - Methodist
Nathan Fuller
Methodist University
Shad Thomas - CVCC
Shad Thomas
CVCC
Eric Wiles - Guilford
Eric Wiles
Guilford College
Trey Dezern - Guilford
Trey Dezern
Guilford College
Austin Longworth - Lees-McRae
Austin Longworth
Lees-McRae College
2021-22 FSU Men's Basketball Headshots: 

Isaac Spainhour
Isaac Spainhour
Florida State University
Jackson Koontz - Pfeiffer
Jackson Koontz
Pfeiffer University
DCCC
Zach Chestnut
DCCC
Josh McQuinn - Greensboro
Josh McQuinn
Greensboro College
RJ Yokely - Lynchburg
RJ Yokely
Louisburg College
Rob Landry
2021-2022 headshot
University of North Carolina Basketball 
Media & Communications Center
Chapel Hill, NC
Friday, November 5, 2021
Robert Landry
UNC
Troy Griggs - DCCC
Troy Griggs
DCCC
Hunter Wadey - Guilford Tech
Hunter Wadey
Guilford Tech CC
Greyson Collins - E&h
Greyson Collins
Emory & Henry
DCCC
Nathan Blalock
DCCC
Cliff Harris - Guilford
Cliff Harris
Guilford College
Garrett Flinchum - Guilford
Garrett Flinchum
Guilford College
CJ Cappuccio - MSOE
CJ Cappuccio
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Pearce Landry - UNC
Pearce Landry
UNC JV
Adam Calhoun - Wittenberg
Adam Calhoun
Wittenberg University
Dan Gross - Campbell
Dan Gross
Campbell University
AFM National High School Slam Dunk Contest Participant
Brendan Austen - WSSU
Brendan Austin
Winston-Salem State University
Brendan Palmer - VT
Brendan Palmer
Virginia Tech
Ben Uloko - Houston Baptist
Ben Oluko
Houston Baptist University
Brady Dudley - Pfeiffer
Brady Dudley
Pfeiffer University
Ben Bowen - Catawba
Ben Bowen
Catawba College
Ryan Moon - Williams
Ryan Moon
Williams College
Luke Cartwright - Guilford
Luke Cartwright
Guilford College
Will Sparks - Hampden Sydney
Will Sparks
Hampden-Sydney College
Brendan McHale - Sewanee
Brendan McHale
Sewanee
Brandon Rothrock - DCCC
Brandon Rothrock
DCCC
Andy Pack - Elon
Andy Pack
Elon University
Anderson Keller - Coker
Anderson Keller
Coker University
Carter Phillips - King
Carter Phillips
King University
Henderson Lentz - Catawba
Henderson Lentz
Catawba College
Mason Hawks - Lenoir Rhyne
Mason Hawks
Lenoir-Rhyne College
Luke Bagby - Lenoir Rhyne
Luke Bagby
Lenoir-Rhyne College
Ferrum Panthers logo
Austin Rose
Ferrum College
Skyler McGee - DCCC
Skyler McGee
DCCC
Jakob Bergen - Brevard
Jakob Bergen
Brevard College
Kaymon Mitchell - NC Wesleyan
Kaymon Mitchell
N.C. Wesleyan College
Bob Jones
Cam Easter
Bob Jones University
Austin Delucia - Averett
Austin DeLucia
Averett University
Scott Meredith - St. Francis (PA)
Scott Meredith
St. Francis (PA)
CoSIDA Academic All-District
Carson Long - Guilford
Carson Long
Guilford College
NABC Second Team All-South
Peter Parkitney - Faulkner
Peter Parkitny
Faulkner University (AL)
Zach Hartle - Tusculum
Zach Hartle
Tusculum University
Christian Adams - Coastal
Chrstian Adams
Coastal Carolina University
Cecil Moore - Mt. Olive
Cecil Moore
Mt. Olive University
Spencer Wilson - Belmont Abbey
Spencer Wilson
Belmont Abbey College
Carson Newman
Will Gardner
Carson-Newman University
Stephon White - Louisburg
Stephon White
Louisburg College
Ben Easter - DCCC
Brandon Easter
DCCC
Riley LaRue - Cape Fear
Riley LaRue
Cape Fear CC
Josef Redmon - Lynchburg
Josef Redmon
University of Lynchburg
Lynchburg
Marcus Lindsay
University of Lynchburg
TC Daniels - St. Andrews
TC Daniels
St. Andrews University
Colton Bishop - Loyola (MD)
Colton Bishop
Loyola (MD)
Logan Weathers - Guilford
Logan Weathers
Guilford College
Bryan Rouse - Wingate
Bryan Rouse
Wingate University
Darin Ketner - Averett
Darin Ketner
Averett University
Austin Collins - NCCU
Austin Collins
NC Central University
Kevin Weckworth - Union
Kevin Weckworth
Union College
Dwain Jones - Lees McCrae
Dwain Jones
Lees-McCrae College
Reid Goodson - DCCC
Reid Goodson
DCCC
Tyler Rose - Milligan
Tyler Rose
Milligan College
Larry Curry - Carson Newman
Larry Curry
Carson-Newman College
Blake Gilley - Peace
Blake Gilley
William Peace University
Josh Spainhour - Guilford
Josh Spainhour
Guilford College
Alston Furr - Guilford
Alston Furr
Guilford College
Nate Long - WSSU
Nate Long
Winston-Salem State University
Craig Hinton - VMI
Craig Hinton
Virginia Military Institute
Harlem Globetrotters
Ross Dianchenko 
Methodist University
USA South Academic All-Conference
Ross Diachenko
Methodist University
USA South Academic All-Conference Team
Aaron Toomey - Amherst
Aaron Toomey
Amherst College
DIII All-American
Player of the Year
National Champion
Jake McSwain - Methodist
Jake McSwain
Methodist University
USA South Academic All-Conference Team
Ethan Wilmoth - UNCA
Ethan Wilmoth
UNC Asheville
Trey Tatum - Maryville
Trey Tatum
Maryville College